Add New Record in mysqli Database

Area Contest Spring Results

AreaInternational Speech WinnerInternational Speech Runner UpInternational Speech Third PlaceEvaluation Contest WinnerEvaluation Contest RunnerUpEvaluation Contest Third Place
Area 11Glen DernerCharles Malaniak
Area 12Maryann Hobbie
Area 13Praveen RajuDenise LittleJeffrey Thomas
Area 14Veronica KleinmannMary Jo Solomon
Area 22Louis TurenneBill HoodSherri RaseStephen Mannix
Area 23David RomanchickJohn SunCharles JijonIrini Chaviara
Area 24Waldemarr SantosWilliam J DaveportKerry ChunkoChris L Anthony
Area 31John ZalepkaDiana C. EichholzAshvini SawantAnita-Moses Samuel
Area 32Kevin MoultonArlene BreoffAlok AgarwalRoger LandauSasirekha Magudapathi
Area 33Christine
Area 34Youngn ChanlamClaire Pollard
Area 35Regina MckayLauren Yong
Area 41Thaine ShetterAlexander RogovinSandra Carson-Price
Area 42Susan (Su) BrooksNande Ball Susan MatsonSusan (Su) BrooksNicole Payonk
Area 43Ally Bhuiyan
Area 44Jaikumar Ramachandran
Area 51Lorraine CampbellSherri RaseKarla AlvarezNarayanan Subramaniam
Area 52Andrew Chad WatsonNoel CrawfordJennifer SampHaihong Zhou
Area 53Michelle FielderBethany BryantPadmini SukumaranMichelle FielderGreg LanezPadmini Sukumaran
Area 54Rebecca SimmonsJonathan GodinKimberley LambertKimberley LambertMonica HelselBuyi Zhang
Area 55Jyotsna NarayananEd Cruikshank
Area 61Rafael VictorRafael Victor
Area 62Paul IreifejVishaw SondhiGerri Kim
Area 63Ravindra PereraApoorva ShahSwathi Pavan
Area 64Nancy LaParoHeidi YinJanusz KmieciakNancy LaParoVivek RadhakrishnanHeidi Yin
Area 64Nancy LaParoHeidi YinJanusz KmieciakNancy LaParoVivek RadhakrishnanHeidi Yin
Area 71Verkha Kirpalani
Area 72Lelet McGorryCornelia Wright Djuna BarnesEunice JimenezDjuna BarnesJennifer Charles
Area 73Cynthia AmoMary Sourial
Area 74Sergio LondonoPardeep SharmaCatherine GuoShaun Persaud
Area 81Suzanne MatulaNisha Aidasani
Area 82Jenna BaroneBruce For
Area 82Jenna BaroneBruce For
Area 82JennaBruce ForMike Haus
Area 83Jerold James RiveraMillie MarinoNabiha IsshacLiz Severineanu
Area 84Talha KhanJoseph LiuFrank SchuckDiane WeissFranklin NeubauerJanie Testa
Area 91Anupama KinatukaraMargarita EstradaJohn CittiHeather AdamsMargarita EstradaJohn Citti
Area 92Gina MongielloSusan JankiewiczSamantha HonhartWendy MosesChibuzo E. Anyanwu
Area 93Abhishek PanchalValerie Bisignani
Area 94Des MoloneyKaren SeemanTarakeshwar "Shiv" Dawadi
Area 94Des MoloneyKaren SeemanBarbara NoyesKeith SchrieberTarakeshwar "Shiv" Dawadi

Area Contest Fall Results

Area Table Topics WinnerTable Topics Runner UpTable Topics Third PlaceHumorous WinnerHumorous Runner UpHumorous Third Place
Area 11Charles Malaniak
Area 11Charles Malaniak
Area 12Denise Washington
Area 13Uday BhoopalamCharwin Vanryck deGroot
Area 13Sid Ghosh
Area 14Mary Jo SolomonIrene FreemanLinda DeLapIrene FreemanMatt Cooney
Area 21Vishwa ShahSimone ThompsonPremalatha Soundararajan
Area 22Sherri RaseMicha StarkMichael RutkowskiSweety Janani
Area 23Nicholas KumburisBetty Merveil-CeneusKimberly ChungNicholas KumburisDushyant Goyal
Area 24Waldy SantosBill DavenportWendy ChamChris AnthonyAnita Pacheco
Area 32Anupama RaoTom AbaziaPhyllis Francene LiveraAlok Agarwal
Area 34Michele LevasseurKala Sivasubramanian
Area 35Saraswati NaimpallyTanuja Deshmukh
Area 41Alexander RogovinSusan MatsonSnehal HarkawatSusan MatsonSandra Carson-PriceJeremy Horvath
Area 43Ally BhuiyanAlly Bhuiyan
Area 44Manoj YohannanPriya Kurian
Area 51Lorraine CampbellNarayanan SubramaniamNancy RogersNarayanan Subramaniam
Area 52Alasdair KingJennifer SampMona ValoreElizabeth Geller
Area 53Bethany BryantGregg LanezAnna Jeanette AshTom SulcerSusan Weber
Area 54Randy HudsonTrisha Haszel KreibachKimberly LambertRebecca SimmonsRandy Hudson
Area 55Tommy ChildersJyotsna Narayanan
Area 61Susan BrooksStephanie HicksSusan Brooks
Area 63David M. SieglerApoorva ShahMaria PortalesSaikat MaitraDavid SieglerTalia Sills
Area 64Barbara BurkeNick DeMayoVivek RadhakrishnanNarayanaswamy NagarajanNancy LaParoFrank Schuck
Area 71Mark WatsonIngrid GaborMike Matera
Area 71Mark WatsonIngrid GaborMike Matera
Area 72Timothy KerrJoseph ChenJenny Yin
Area 73Jana Velisakova
Area 74Karl FreithalerJulian HernandesRoopak DesaiSergio LondonoPardeep Sharma
Area 81Maureen Corbeski
Area 82Katherine HemmingsEd Daly
Area 83Justine JensenPaul Lester
Area 83Nabiha IsshacPaul Lester
Area 84Greg Holden
Area 84Edwin Park
Area 91Kristen KoennemannLaura GrazianoMargarita EstradaJaime Shin
Area 92Samantha HonhartSamara MbuguaSamantha HonhartSusan Jankiewicz
Area 94Des Moloney

Charter DateClub Name/Club Number
January 29th 2021Green Room PR Toastmasters
7852265
October 9th 2020Paragon Toastmasters
7809571
March 28th 2021MECA GLOBAL Toastmasters
7879856

 

Charter DateClub NameAnniversary
June 29th 2004Open Door ClubCelebrating 17 Year Anniversary
June 13th 2008Flanders @ 5Celebrating 13 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2004Mars Chocolate Sweet TalkersCelebrating 17 Year Anniversary
June 1st 1976AT&T Bedminster ClubCelebrating 45 Year Anniversary
June 18th 2010Clinton ToastmastersCelebrating 11 Year Anniversary
June 29th 2009Northern Stars AdvancedCelebrating 12 Year Anniversary
June 27th 2003Bayer Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 18 Year Anniversary
June 1st 2000Hillsborough Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 21 Year Anniversary
June 21st 2018Trac Intermodal ToastmastersCelebrating 3 Year Anniversary
June 27th 2014State Street PrincetonCelebrating 7 Year Anniversary
June 1st 1994Conackamack ClubCelebrating 27 Year Anniversary
June 22nd 2005Colgate-Palmolive Piscataway Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 16 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2002IEEE Live Wires ClubCelebrating 19 Year Anniversary
June 13th 2007Raritan ToastmastersCelebrating 14 Year Anniversary
June 11th 2014Electric ToastmastersCelebrating 7 Year Anniversary
June 28th 2005Infineum Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 16 Year Anniversary
June 1st 2000Storytelling ClubCelebrating 21 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2000AT&T Middletown ClubCelebrating 21 Year Anniversary
June 11th 2015iCIMSCelebrating 6 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2010Old Bridge ToastmastersCelebrating 11 Year Anniversary
June 27th 2002Art Of SpeakingCelebrating 19 Year Anniversary
June 2nd 1982Woodbridge ToastmastersCelebrating 39 Year Anniversary
June 21st 2019BNP Paribas JCCelebrating 2 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2004New Day ToastmastersCelebrating 17 Year Anniversary
June 24th 2015Citco SpeaksCelebrating 6 Year Anniversary
June 26th 2016Gold Coast Advanced ToastmastersCelebrating 5 Year Anniversary
June 28th 2004Toastmasters en EspanolCelebrating 17 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2003Union City ClubCelebrating 18 Year Anniversary
June 22nd 2015Quest Diagnostics MadisonCelebrating 6 Year Anniversary
June 1st 1995Blue Expressions ClubCelebrating 26 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2003Successful Speaking ClubCelebrating 18 Year Anniversary
June 25th 2004Speak and Lead Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 17 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2002Nutley ClubCelebrating 19 Year Anniversary
June 1st 1980Fairleigh Early Birds Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 41 Year Anniversary
June 1st 1964Clifton Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 57 Year Anniversary
June 22nd 2010Good Souls ToastmastersCelebrating 11 Year Anniversary
June 27th 2011Park AvenueCelebrating 10 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2004Dining To SpeakCelebrating 17 Year Anniversary
June 27th 2006Germinators Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 15 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2005K-Toast ClubCelebrating 16 Year Anniversary
June 30th 2014Orion DeliverymastersCelebrating 7 Year Anniversary
June 1st 2000BMW NA Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 21 Year Anniversary
June 1st 1995Successfully Speak Up ToastmastersCelebrating 26 Year Anniversary
June 27th 2018MetLife Whippany ToastmastersCelebrating 3 Year Anniversary
June 27th 2019Fair Lawn ToastmastersCelebrating 2 Year Anniversary