ClubPresidentVP of EducationVP of Memb ershipVP of Public RelationsSecretaryTreasurerSergeant at Arms
ACES112824113
Art Of Speaking0020121
AT&T Bedminster Club2010100
AT&T Middletown Club1113211
BASF Toastmasters Club1010101
Bayer Toastmasters Club1212421
BD Speaks Club2211111
Bergen Toastmasters11011110
Bloomberg Princeton Toastmasters0213511
Blue Expressions Club0011011
BMS Accelorators1001020
BMW NA Toastmasters Club1101122
BNP Paribas JC0001000
Brunswick Toastmasters Club1231227
CARPE DIEM1110020
Clifton Toastmasters Club1211130
Clinton Toastmasters0010000
Colgate-Palmolive Piscataway Toastmasters Club2201010
Conackamack Club2120201
Conquerors Club22401331
Cosmopolitan Toastmasters Club2121001
Diamonds In The Rough Club0020001
Dining To Speak1201101
Electric Toastmasters1220100
Essex Toastmasters1122202
ETHI-Comm Club1212322
EUPC Toastmasters1101102
Express Yourself Toastmasters1122100
F&M Toastmasters0000001
Fair Lawn Toastmasters3121300
Fairleigh Early Birds Toastmasters Club2220111
First of Sussex Toastmasters1200000
Freehold Phrasers Club0101011
Frontline Speakers1000000
Gateway 2 Club1111311
Germinators Toastmasters Club1352212
Gold Coast Achievers2012221
Good Neighbors Club1111103
Good Souls Toastmasters1211111
Green Room PR Toastmasters0100100
Henkel Toastmasters1001300
Hillsborough Toastmasters Club0100111
Holmdel Toastmasters7323011
Hudson County Community College0200110
Hunterdon Speak Easy Club1111123
IEEE Live Wires Club1331102
Impact 21 Club1111013
Infineum Toastmasters Club1110002
Iselin Icebreakers0100100
J&J New Brunswick1222001
J&J Piscataway Speakers1100041
J&J Raritan I/T Toastmasters1110202
Jersey Toastmasters Club2222432
Jim Friend Toastmasters3021100
JJSC Toastmasters3112021
JPMorgan Toastmasters Jersey City02000010
K-Toast Club1100110
KPMG Toastmasters0022100
LNJ BioSpeakers2110101
Mars Chocolate Sweet Talkers2021110
Master the Craft Toastmasters of Pompton Plains1111120
MECA GLOBAL Toastmasters4210403
Merck Achievers Toastmasters Club2211113
Merck Club1210011
Midtown Toastmasters Club2202312
Mile Square Toastmasters0130100
Mitsui Toastmasters Club02510100
Morris Toastmasters1111136
Munich Re Toastmasters Club1001211
Murray Hill Speakers Club1012100
New Day Toastmasters1011000
New Heights Toastmasters32171010
NJR Toastmasters1432112
NJTA Toastmasters0000001
Northern Stars Advanced1131132
Novartis-East Hanover Club1311121
Nutley Club1110111
Old Bridge Toastmasters2011000
Open Door Club1112120
Opportunity Seeking BMS Club1211100
Oracle NJ Speaks2332011
Oratory Toastmasters2112000
Ortho Club0000200
Park Avenue1131311
Park Toastmasters Club1141001
Parsippany Toastmasters Club1012110
Peapack Expressions1112211
Pearls of Expression0100000
Picatinny Club1111011
Power Talkers Club1020101
Princeton Manor Toastmasters2131003
Prudentially Speaking1111010
Queen City TM0400000
Quest Diagnostics Madison1000011
Raritan Toastmasters3101011
RealTalk Toastmasters0101000
Red Bank Toastmasters Club2103001
Richmond County Toastmasters Club0100010
Ridgewood Toastmasters Club2221215
Rockland Toastmasters1431011
Rutgers 33KB Toastmasters Club1121111
Rutgers University Toastmasters1110120
RWJF Toastmasters1000100
Sayreville Toastmasters Club2121013
Shore Speakers Toastmasters Club1110110
Somerville Toastmasters1213212
Sound Bytes Toastmasters Club1311100
South Street Toastmasters1020014
Speak and Lead Toastmasters Club1222101
Speak Easy Toastmasters Club0100000
Speak-UPS Toastmasters0010000
SpeakAbility2100310
Speakers Corner Toastmasters Club1001000
Speakers of the House0010010
Speech Meisters Club3000110
Speeches Are Us1100110
St. Thomas2250111
Storytelling Club2004110
Successful Speaking Club2213253
Successfully Speak Up Toastmasters1110101
Summit Toastmasters0020431
Sunset Toastmasters Club1110210
T and M Toastmasters2000100
Talk of Monmouth1121110
The Toast of RMS2110110
TM of Westfield Club1121211
Toastmasters en Espanol1102252
Toastmasters of Wyndham0000020
Tower And Bridge Toastmasters Club1133112
Triple S0010000
UBS NJ Toastmasters Club2021311
Union City Club4131101
Valley Toastmasters2101001
Warren County Toastmasters1221111
Washington Park Toastmasters1110201
Wayne Toastmasters2211222
Weichert Toastmasters2021101
What Exit?1204310
Woodbridge Toastmasters0100000
Woodland Park Toastmasters0000020

Club Anniversaries This Month

Charter DateClub NameAnniversary
September 1st 1981Midtown Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 40 Year Anniversary
September 1st 2009Travelers ToastmastersCelebrating 12 Year Anniversary
September 10th 2007RealTalk ToastmastersCelebrating 14 Year Anniversary
September 1st 2006ETHI-Comm ClubCelebrating 15 Year Anniversary
September 1st 1965Somerville ToastmastersCelebrating 56 Year Anniversary
September 1st 1993Speakers Corner Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 28 Year Anniversary
September 20th 2016What Exit?Celebrating 5 Year Anniversary
September 1st 1957Essex ToastmastersCelebrating 64 Year Anniversary
September 1st 2005Jim Friend ToastmastersCelebrating 16 Year Anniversary
September 12th 2011TDA Harborside ToastmastersCelebrating 10 Year Anniversary
September 1st 1961Wayne ToastmastersCelebrating 60 Year Anniversary
September 17th 2018VZW WN Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 3 Year Anniversary
September 28th 2018Harborside Financial CenterCelebrating 3 Year Anniversary
September 25th 1997UBS NJ Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 24 Year Anniversary

Traveling Gavel

The Traveling Gavel is currently at Merck Achievers Toastmasters Club. Captured on August 19th 2021.
Here are the rules if you would like to capture the gavel for your club.

1. Contact the host club. Current contact is Alasdair King E-Mail: This email address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it.
2. Get three members of your club to attend the meeting of the club that currenly has the gavel.
3. Particpate in the meeting.
4.Submit form with details about the meeting. Click Here to Submit Gavel Capture
5.Proudly display the virtual traveling gavel on your club website.

Transfer of the physical traveling gavel is suspended until further notice.