Distinguished Areas

Area Award Area Director
21 Distinguished Begonia Reyes, CC
22 Select Distinguished Tezeta Roro, CC, ALB
23 Distinguished Kimberly Chung, CC, ALB
24 Select Distinguished Nayan Shah, CC, ALB
32 Distinguished Cheryl Siddell, ACG, ALB
41 Distinguished George Bertele, CC, ALB
42 Distinguished Paul Scharf, DTM
61 Select Distinguished
62 Select Distinguished Paul Ireifej, ACB, ALB
92 Distinguished Peter Brot, ACS, ALB
93 Select Distinguished Danielle Mazza, ACB, ALB

 

Distinguished Divisions

Division Award Division Director
D President's Distinguished  Susan Frost
B Select Distinguished Aida Murphy, ACS,ALB
I Select Distinguished Rachel Nuber, DTM

 

 

Online Registration                           

Payment Type (Checks, TI Certificates, or combination): must mail this form and payment to District 83 Finance Manager, Richard Gomulka, 216 Pheasant Hollow Drive, Lanoka Harbor, NJ 08734-1712  

Perfect 10 Clubs!

Open Door Club
Brunswick Toastmasters Club
Essex Toastmasters
Art Of Speaking
Speak and Lead Toastmasters Club

 

Presidents Distinguished

Power Talkers Club
Midtown Toastmasters Club
Northern Stars Advanced Club
IEEE Live Wires Club
DP&C Toastmasters
Impact 21 Toastmasters Club
TM of Westfield Club
Conquerors Club
Summit Toastmasters
Freehold Phrasers Club
Shore Speakers Toastmasters Club
Red Bank Toastmasters Club
Talk of Monmouth
AT&T Middletown Toastmasters
Old Bridge Toastmasters
Jersey Toastmasters Club
Blue Expressions Club
Clifton Toastmasters Club
K-Toast Club

 

Select  Distinguished

Mars Chocolate Sweet Talkers
Hunterdon Speak Easy Club
Hillsborough Toastmasters Club
Opportunity Seeking BMS Club
Speakers of the House
No Limits Toastmasters
Bayer Toastmasters Club
Speech Meisters Club
ETHI-Comm Club
Munich Re Toastmasters Club
State Street Princeton
Dialogue Party Toastmasters Club
Jim Friend Toastmasters
Excellent Toastmasters
Gateway 2 Toastmasters Club
Fairleigh Early Birds Toastmasters Club
Wayne SpeakUPS Toastmasters
Ridgewood Toastmasters Club
BD Speaks Club
Speak-UPS Toastmasters
Germinators Toastmasters Club

 

Distinguished Clubs

Triple S
Morris Toastmasters
LNJ BioSpeakers
Somerville Toastmasters
Celgene Celorators
iCIMS Toastmasters
Toastmasters en Español Club
Wayne Toastmasters
Valley Toastmasters
Speeches Are Us
Selective Leaders & Speakers
Travelers Toastmasters
BASF Toastmasters Club
Crum & Toaster
Quest Diagnostics Madison
Colgate-Palmolive Piscataway ToastMasters Club
Diamonds In The Rough Club
Iselin Icebreakers
New Heights Toastmasters
Bergen Toastmasters
Tri-County Toastmasters
Park Toastmasters Club
Sunset Toastmasters Club

Charter DateClub Name/Club Number
October 21st 2019AHS Toastmasters Club
7657889
November 20th 2019New World Toastmasters Club
7431646
November 12th 2019RobustWeatlh Toastmasters
7629055
December 16th 2019Oratory Toastmasters
7684765
December 27th 2019NJR Toastmasters
7606611
December 31st 2019Princeton Power Presenters
7619827

 

Charter DateClub NameAnniversary
April 13th 2015LNJ BioSpeakersCelebrating 5 Year Anniversary
April 1st 2000Shore Speakers Toastmasters ClubCelebrating 20 Year Anniversary
April 28th 2010New Heights ToastmastersCelebrating 10 Year Anniversary
April 1st 2000Tri-County ToastmastersCelebrating 20 Year Anniversary
April 15th 2019Peapack ExpressionsCelebrating 1 Year Anniversary
April 16th 2019g2-ToastmastersCelebrating 1 Year Anniversary
April 30th 2019Monsey ToastmastersCelebrating 1 Year Anniversary
April 27th 2019Holmdel ToastmastersCelebrating 1 Year Anniversary