Division E Contest

 International Speech:
1st Allan Griffin
2nd Pamela Olsen 

Evaluation:
1st Vaneet Anand
2nd Ed Kruikshank 

Allan Griffin, Pamela Olsen, Olga Berejnaia, Vaneet Anand, Ed Kruikshank

 

 
 

Division C Contest

 
International Speech:
1st Scott Tolkacz
2nd Bill Beaton
 
Evaluation:
1st Cathie Ruiterman
2nd Brian Cort
 
Mushi Bhuiyan, ACG, ALB, Michelle Tropper DTM, Scott Tolkacz, Subhash Harmalker, DTM 
 
 
    
 
Mushi Bhuiyan, ACG, ALB, Michelle Tropper DTM, Bill Beaton, Subhash Harmalker, DTM     
 
 
     
 
Mushi Bhuiyan, ACG, ALB, Michelle Tropper DTM, Cathie Ruiterman, Subhash Harmalker, DTM
 
 
 
Mushi Bhuiyan, ACG, ALB, Michelle Tropper DTM, Brian Cort, Subhash Harmalker, DTM
 
 
 
 

Division D Contest

International Speech:
1st Place: Ally Bhuiyan
2nd Place: Diane Winter

Evaluation: 
1st Place: Asha Thomas Mathai
2nd Place: Rafael Victor

 
Area 42 Director Disna Weerasinghe, Ally Bhuiyan, Division D Director Manny Reyes
Area 42 Director Disna Weerasinghe, Diane Winter, Division D Director Manny Reyes
Area 42 Director Disna Weerasinghe, Asha Thomas Mathai, Division D Director Manny Reyes
Area 42 Director Disna Weerasinghe, Rafael Victor, Division D Director Manny Reyes

Division H Contest

International Speech:
1st Place: Stacey Greene
2nd Place: Monica Couillard

Evaluation: 
1st Place: Stacey Greene
2nd Place: Monica Couillard

 
Division H Director Thomas Jenkins, Stacey Greene, Club Growth Director Rachel Weiss, DTM
Division H Director Thomas Jenkins, Monica Couillard, Club Growth Director Rachel Weiss, DTM
Division H Director Thomas Jenkins, Stacey Greene, Club Growth Director Rachel Weiss, DTM
Division H Director Thomas Jenkins, Monica Couillard, Club Growth Director Rachel Weiss, DTM

Division F Contest

International Speech:
1st Place: Pragati Kale
2nd Place: Isaak Gelbinovich

Evaluation: 
1st Place: Sunil Robert Vuppula
2nd Place: Neil D’Souza

 
Karen Lambert, ACB, ALB, Pragati Kale, Emilia Volyand, DTM
Karen Lambert, ACB, ALB, Isaak Gelbinovich, Emilia Volyand, DTM
Karen Lambert, ACB, ALB, Sunil Robert Vuppula, Emilia Volyand, DTM
Karen Lambert, ACB, ALB,Neil D’Souza Emilia Volyand, DTM

Division B Contest

International Speech:
1st Place: David Romanchick
2nd Place: John Zalepka

Evaluation: 
1st Place: Ash Sawant
2nd Place: David Romanchick

 
Ash Sawant, David Romanchick, John Zalepka
District Director Paula Markert DTMs, David Romanchick, Division B Director William Markert ACB, CL
District Director Paula Markert DTM, John Zalepka, Division B Director William Markert ACB, CL
District Director Paula Markert DTM, Ash Sawant, Division B Director William Markert ACB, CL
District Director Paula Markert DTM, David Romanchick, Division B Director William Markert ACB, CL

Division I Contest

International Speech:
1st Place: Ron Gold
2nd Place: Jenny Scott

Evaluation: 
1st place: Keith Schreiber
2nd Place: Donald Fleming

 
Chief Judge Karen Lambert, Ron Gold, Division I Director Rachel Nuber
Chief Judge Karen Lambert, Jenny Scott, Division I Director Rachel Nuber
Keith Schreiber,Division I Director Rachel Nuber, Chief Judge Karen Lambert
Chief Judge Karen Lambert,Donald Fleming, Division I Director Rachel Nuber.

Division G Contest

International Speech:
1st Place: Michael Madole
2nd Place: Bhavin Shah

Evaluation: 
1st place: Cyndi Wilson
2nd Place: Michael Madole

 
Michael Madole
Bhavin Shah
Cyndi Wilson

Division A Contest

International Speech: 
1st place: Lu Ding
2nd Place: Gerard Kaiven

Evaluation:
1st Place: Susan Mennella
2nd Place: John Froelich

 

 
Tony Snowden,  Lu Ding
Tony Snowden, Gerard Kaiven
Tony Snowden,Susan Mennella
Tony Snowden, John Froelich
Dave Chapman
Karen Lambert,
Janice Buffalow, Paula Markert
Tom Jenkins